TAG  "Science"

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

Flavia Tasso; Giada Migliore

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 5

360° scientists

360° scientists

G.Eco, L.U.D.I.S., ScienzImpresa

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 5

Moon Landing Show

Moon Landing Show

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Stage pav. 5

Science in the classroom

Science in the classroom

Eleonora Bianchi, Costantina De Mitri, Luca Di Massimo, Valentina Gambetti, Flavia Salomone

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 5

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with "MindSharing.tech" and "CoderDojo Roma SPQR"

Aldo Pergjergji - MindSharing.tech - CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 5

APOLLO 11

APOLLO 11

SANGIOVANNI Paolo - BIS Italia

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 10.00 am to 6.00 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

How do they move?

How do they move?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 11.00 am to 11.30 am

Makers for Space pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 11.00 am to 11.45 am

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 4.15 pm to 4.45 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

  • Circular Economy

Friday 18 October

From 4.45 pm to 6.15 pm

B16 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.15 pm to 5.45 pm

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

GERMI

GERMI

Electro Organic Orchestra

  • Performance

Friday 18 October

From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

Flavia Tasso; Giada Migliore

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 5

360° scientists

360° scientists

G.Eco, L.U.D.I.S., ScienzImpresa

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 5

Moon Landing Show

Moon Landing Show

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Stage pav. 5

How do they move?

How do they move?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 5

Science in the classroom

Science in the classroom

Eleonora Bianchi, Costantina De Mitri, Luca Di Massimo, Valentina Gambetti, Flavia Salomone

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 5

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with "MindSharing.tech" and "CoderDojo Roma SPQR"

Aldo Pergjergji - MindSharing.tech - CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 10.45 am

H20 pav. 3

APOLLO 11

APOLLO 11

SANGIOVANNI Paolo - BIS Italia

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 10.30 am to 6.00 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 11.30 am

Makers for Space pav. 7

The GOCCLES ® medical device in the early detection of oral cancer and dysplasia

The GOCCLES ® medical device in the early detection of oral cancer and dysplasia

Prof. Sandro Pelo, Dott. Alessandro Moro, Dott. Francesco Di Nardo.

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 11.30 am

3.ROOM3 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 11.45 am

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.20 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

Machine learning in 10 minutes

Machine learning in 10 minutes

Simone Scardapane

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.20 pm to 2.40 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.40 pm to 3.00 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

Made in Code.

Made in Code.

Michela Musto

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

3.ROOM3 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.45 pm to 5.45 pm

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.00 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

Flavia Tasso; Giada Migliore

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 5

360° scientists

360° scientists

G.Eco, L.U.D.I.S., ScienzImpresa

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 10.45 am

H20 pav. 3

Moon Landing Show

Moon Landing Show

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Stage pav. 5

How do they move?

How do they move?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 10.45 am

H20 pav. 3

Science in the classroom

Science in the classroom

Eleonora Bianchi, Costantina De Mitri, Luca Di Massimo, Valentina Gambetti, Flavia Salomone

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 5

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with "MindSharing.tech" and "CoderDojo Roma SPQR"

Aldo Pergjergji - MindSharing.tech - CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 5

APOLLO 11

APOLLO 11

SANGIOVANNI Paolo - BIS Italia

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 10.30 am to 6.00 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

Planets a in a Room: how to use it

Planets a in a Room: how to use it

Livia Giacomini e altri

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm

9.ROOM9 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

3.ROOM3 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 11.45 am

H20 pav. 3

The war of intelligences

The war of intelligences

Andrea Geremicca

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.15 am to 11.30 am

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

INNOVATIVE MONITORING SYSTEMS FOR THE SUSTAINABLE CONTROL OF DROSOPHILA SUZUKII AND OTHER RELEVANT PHYTOPHATHS FOR FRUIT TREATMENT OF LAZIO

INNOVATIVE MONITORING SYSTEMS FOR THE SUSTAINABLE CONTROL OF DROSOPHILA SUZUKII AND OTHER RELEVANT PHYTOPHATHS FOR FRUIT TREATMENT OF LAZIO

Massimiliano Di Carlo, Maria Rosaria Tabilio, Maurizio Calvitti, Alisea Sartori, Marcello Biocca, Francesco Maria Bucarelli, Carlo Hausmann

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.30 am to 12.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 12.30 pm to 1.30 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

AstroMakers: from astronomical images to scientific data

AstroMakers: from astronomical images to scientific data

Lorenzo Franco (Unione Astrofili Italiani)

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm

7.ROOM7 pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.45 pm

H20 pav. 3