TAG  "Open Source"

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 3 pav. 5

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with "MindSharing.tech" and "CoderDojo Roma SPQR"

Aldo Pergjergji - MindSharing.tech - CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 5

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

Spasso Uno

Spasso Uno

Davide Gomba / Fablab For Kids

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 11.00 am to 6.00 pm

H10 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

A1 pav. 3

Kerbal for teachers

Kerbal for teachers

Sandro Bardelli, Stefano Sandrelli, Agatino Rifatto, Gianluigi Filippelli (INAF sedi di Napoli, Bologna e Milano)

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm

9.ROOM9 pav. 9

Robotics at school: a pilot experience in Catalonia

Robotics at school: a pilot experience in Catalonia

Proff. Gabriella Aleandri, Núria Llevot, Olga Bernad

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 3 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

B5 pav. 3

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with "MindSharing.tech" and "CoderDojo Roma SPQR"

Aldo Pergjergji - MindSharing.tech - CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 10.20 am to 10.50 am

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

Introduction to ROS

Introduction to ROS

Giovanni di Dio Bruno

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm

7.ROOM7 pav. 7

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

Spasso Uno

Spasso Uno

Davide Gomba / Fablab For Kids

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 6.00 pm

H10 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.15 am to 11.45 am

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 12.45 pm to 1.15 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

Advanced Mobile Robotics using ROS

Advanced Mobile Robotics using ROS

Giovanni di Dio Bruno

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 3.00 pm to 5.30 pm

7.ROOM7 pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.45 pm to 5.45 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 10.45 am

H20 pav. 3

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 3 pav. 5

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with "MindSharing.tech" and "CoderDojo Roma SPQR"

Aldo Pergjergji - MindSharing.tech - CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 5

Planets a in a Room: how to use it

Planets a in a Room: how to use it

Livia Giacomini e altri

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm

9.ROOM9 pav. 9

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

Spasso Uno

Spasso Uno

Davide Gomba / Fablab For Kids

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 6.00 pm

H10 pav. 3

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 3.45 pm to 4.15 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

A1 pav. 3