TAG  "Future Tech"

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 3 pav. 5

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with "MindSharing.tech" and "CoderDojo Roma SPQR"

Aldo Pergjergji - MindSharing.tech - CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 10.00 am to 10.45 am

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 11.00 am to 11.45 am

H20 pav. 3

MAKER RACING SERIES

MAKER RACING SERIES

TROIANIELLO FRANCESCO, POMPIGNOLI LORENZO, GENNARI FILIPPO, TARTAGNI MANUEL, FRANCESCO PAOLO DI SALVO

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 2.45 pm to 6.45 pm

5.ROOM5 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

Robotics at school: a pilot experience in Catalonia

Robotics at school: a pilot experience in Catalonia

Proff. Gabriella Aleandri, Núria Llevot, Olga Bernad

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.15 pm to 5.45 pm

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 3 pav. 5

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with "MindSharing.tech" and "CoderDojo Roma SPQR"

Aldo Pergjergji - MindSharing.tech - CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 11.30 am

Makers for Space pav. 7

Introduction to ROS

Introduction to ROS

Giovanni di Dio Bruno

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm

7.ROOM7 pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 11.45 am

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.15 am to 11.45 am

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.15 pm to 3.15 pm

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

Machine learning in 10 minutes

Machine learning in 10 minutes

Simone Scardapane

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.20 pm to 2.40 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

Made in Code.

Made in Code.

Michela Musto

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 3 pav. 5

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with "MindSharing.tech" and "CoderDojo Roma SPQR"

Aldo Pergjergji - MindSharing.tech - CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 5

The war of intelligences

The war of intelligences

Andrea Geremicca

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.15 am to 11.30 am

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.15 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.20 pm to 5.20 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8