TAG  "Energy "

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

Flavia Tasso; Giada Migliore

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 5

360° scientists

360° scientists

G.Eco, L.U.D.I.S., ScienzImpresa

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 5

PlayQBO by TUMA STUDIO & Ely Rozenberg

PlayQBO by TUMA STUDIO & Ely Rozenberg

Ely Rozenberg, Thomas Fabio Borrelli e Luca D'Elia

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 2 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

ENERGY FOR THE FUTURE

ENERGY FOR THE FUTURE

FABIO MASSIMO PALLOTTINI E FABIO CAMPOLI

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

FAKE NEWS IN NUTRITION

FAKE NEWS IN NUTRITION

ANDREA GHISELLI

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

National Rural Network Seminar: Ultra Broadband for Rural Areas Development

National Rural Network Seminar: Ultra Broadband for Rural Areas Development

GUIDO BONATI, VIRGILIO MARETTO, FRANCESCO FRATTO

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 2.30 pm to 4.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

A1 pav. 3

MAKER RACING SERIES

MAKER RACING SERIES

TROIANIELLO FRANCESCO, POMPIGNOLI LORENZO, GENNARI FILIPPO, TARTAGNI MANUEL, FRANCESCO PAOLO DI SALVO

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 2.45 pm to 6.45 pm

5.ROOM5 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 4.15 pm to 4.45 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

  • Circular Economy

Friday 18 October

From 4.45 pm to 6.15 pm

B16 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 5.15 pm to 6.15 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.15 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

Flavia Tasso; Giada Migliore

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 5

360° scientists

360° scientists

G.Eco, L.U.D.I.S., ScienzImpresa

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 5

PlayQBO by TUMA STUDIO & Ely Rozenberg

PlayQBO by TUMA STUDIO & Ely Rozenberg

Ely Rozenberg, Thomas Fabio Borrelli e Luca D'Elia

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 2 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 11.45 am

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 11.30 am

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.30 am to 12.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

Smart Mobility: Reality or Utopia?

Smart Mobility: Reality or Utopia?

Mauro Spagnolo - Rinnovabili.it, Dario Palma (responsabile CASE in Mercedes-Benz Italia), Alberto Cassone (Presidente di HURRY!), Enrico Pascarella (Country Manager Ecooltra), Gianluca Bassan (Responsabile Commerciale ASKOLL EVA), Mario Musmeci (Agenzia Spaziale Italiana)

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.30 am to 1.00 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

THE FLOWER IN THE DISH

THE FLOWER IN THE DISH

BARBARA RUFFONI

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

MAMMA CHE FAME!

MAMMA CHE FAME!

STEFANIA RUGGERI

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

Flavia Tasso; Giada Migliore

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 5

360° scientists

360° scientists

G.Eco, L.U.D.I.S., ScienzImpresa

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 10.45 am

H20 pav. 3

PlayQBO by TUMA STUDIO & Ely Rozenberg

PlayQBO by TUMA STUDIO & Ely Rozenberg

Ely Rozenberg, Thomas Fabio Borrelli e Luca D'Elia

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 2 pav. 5

THE SMALL PRECISION INDUSTRY

THE SMALL PRECISION INDUSTRY

TIZIANA CATTANEO

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 11.30 am

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

Aquaponic design

Aquaponic design

FRANCESCO LOMBARDO,GIAN MARCO TAMBORRA,LUCA SETTANNI

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm

5.ROOM5 pav. 5

PM:

PM: "Particulate - Maleficent" acquisitions, obviousness, diseases.

Elena Papetti, Giovambattista Martino, Antonio Necci, Teresa Petricca

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.15 am to 12.15 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

INNOVATIVE MONITORING SYSTEMS FOR THE SUSTAINABLE CONTROL OF DROSOPHILA SUZUKII AND OTHER RELEVANT PHYTOPHATHS FOR FRUIT TREATMENT OF LAZIO

INNOVATIVE MONITORING SYSTEMS FOR THE SUSTAINABLE CONTROL OF DROSOPHILA SUZUKII AND OTHER RELEVANT PHYTOPHATHS FOR FRUIT TREATMENT OF LAZIO

Massimiliano Di Carlo, Maria Rosaria Tabilio, Maurizio Calvitti, Alisea Sartori, Marcello Biocca, Francesco Maria Bucarelli, Carlo Hausmann

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.30 am to 12.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

WHOLEGRAIN CEREALS: HOW AND WHY

WHOLEGRAIN CEREALS: HOW AND WHY

VALENTINA NARDUCCI

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

MILK AND DERIVATIVES

MILK AND DERIVATIVES

MARIA MATTERA

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

WASTE IN THE DISH

WASTE IN THE DISH

LAURA ROSSI

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

COMPOSTINO

COMPOSTINO

FABIO MUSMECI

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.45 pm to 5.45 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

Discovering the bioeconomy

Discovering the bioeconomy

Susanna Albertini

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3