TAG  "Education"

Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion team

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 5

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

Flavia Tasso; Giada Migliore

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 5

360° scientists

360° scientists

G.Eco, L.U.D.I.S., ScienzImpresa

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 5

Moon Landing Show

Moon Landing Show

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Stage pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 1 pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 3 pav. 5

Hydraulic bridge

Hydraulic bridge

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 5

PlayQBO by TUMA STUDIO & Ely Rozenberg

PlayQBO by TUMA STUDIO & Ely Rozenberg

Ely Rozenberg, Thomas Fabio Borrelli e Luca D'Elia

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 2 pav. 5

Challenge to the last Server!

Challenge to the last Server!

Daniele Catozzella

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 7 pav. 5

iot-playground 2.0

iot-playground 2.0

Codemotion team

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 4 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 5

Science in the classroom

Science in the classroom

Eleonora Bianchi, Costantina De Mitri, Luca Di Massimo, Valentina Gambetti, Flavia Salomone

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 5

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with "MindSharing.tech" and "CoderDojo Roma SPQR"

Aldo Pergjergji - MindSharing.tech - CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 5

Meccano Innovation Sets

Meccano Innovation Sets

Codemotion team

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 5

APOLLO 11

APOLLO 11

SANGIOVANNI Paolo - BIS Italia

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 10.00 am to 6.00 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

How do they move?

How do they move?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 10.00 am to 10.45 am

H20 pav. 3

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

C17 pav. 5

  • Performance

Friday 18 October

From 10.30 am to 7.00 pm

Drone Swarm pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 11.00 am to 11.45 am

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 11.00 am to 11.30 am

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

Mad's Rally

Mad's Rally

Davide Gomba / Fablab For Kids

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 11.00 am to 6.00 pm

H9 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 11.00 am to 11.30 am

Makers for Space pav. 7

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

Spasso Uno

Spasso Uno

Davide Gomba / Fablab For Kids

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 11.00 am to 6.00 pm

H10 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

C17 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 2.15 pm to 3.15 pm

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 2.15 pm to 3.15 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 2.15 pm to 3.15 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

C17 pav. 5

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

A1 pav. 3

MAKER RACING SERIES

MAKER RACING SERIES

TROIANIELLO FRANCESCO, POMPIGNOLI LORENZO, GENNARI FILIPPO, TARTAGNI MANUEL, FRANCESCO PAOLO DI SALVO

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 2.45 pm to 6.45 pm

5.ROOM5 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

Kerbal for teachers

Kerbal for teachers

Sandro Bardelli, Stefano Sandrelli, Agatino Rifatto, Gianluigi Filippelli (INAF sedi di Napoli, Bologna e Milano)

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm

9.ROOM9 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 3.45 pm to 4.45 pm

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 3.45 pm to 4.45 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 3.45 pm to 4.45 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

C17 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Circular Economy

Friday 18 October

From 4.45 pm to 6.15 pm

B16 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

Robotics at school: a pilot experience in Catalonia

Robotics at school: a pilot experience in Catalonia

Proff. Gabriella Aleandri, Núria Llevot, Olga Bernad

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.15 pm to 6.15 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.15 pm to 6.15 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.15 pm to 6.15 pm

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 5.15 pm to 6.15 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

C17 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion team

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 10.45 am

H20 pav. 3

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

Flavia Tasso; Giada Migliore

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 5

360° scientists

360° scientists

G.Eco, L.U.D.I.S., ScienzImpresa

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 5

Moon Landing Show

Moon Landing Show

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Stage pav. 5

How do they move?

How do they move?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 1 pav. 5

  • Performance

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Drone Swarm pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 3 pav. 5

Hydraulic bridge

Hydraulic bridge

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 5

PlayQBO by TUMA STUDIO & Ely Rozenberg

PlayQBO by TUMA STUDIO & Ely Rozenberg

Ely Rozenberg, Thomas Fabio Borrelli e Luca D'Elia

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 2 pav. 5

Challenge to the last Server!

Challenge to the last Server!

Daniele Catozzella

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 7 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

B5 pav. 3

iot-playground 2.0

iot-playground 2.0

Codemotion team

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 4 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 5

Science in the classroom

Science in the classroom

Eleonora Bianchi, Costantina De Mitri, Luca Di Massimo, Valentina Gambetti, Flavia Salomone

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 5

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with "MindSharing.tech" and "CoderDojo Roma SPQR"

Aldo Pergjergji - MindSharing.tech - CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 10.45 am

H20 pav. 3

Meccano Innovation Sets

Meccano Innovation Sets

Codemotion team

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

APOLLO 11

APOLLO 11

SANGIOVANNI Paolo - BIS Italia

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 10.30 am to 6.00 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

C17 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 11.30 am

Makers for Space pav. 7

Mad's Rally

Mad's Rally

Davide Gomba / Fablab For Kids

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 6.00 pm

H9 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 11.20 am

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 11.45 am

H20 pav. 3

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 11.45 am

H20 pav. 3

Spasso Uno

Spasso Uno

Davide Gomba / Fablab For Kids

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 6.00 pm

H10 pav. 3

DSA: TIC and other learning tools

DSA: TIC and other learning tools

Carrozzini Antonella, Laudisa Anna

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm

5.ROOM5 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.20 am to 11.40 am

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

ArcheoPop

ArcheoPop

Astrid D'Eredità

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.20 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

C17 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 12.40 pm to 1.00 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.20 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

C17 pav. 5

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

Machine learning in 10 minutes

Machine learning in 10 minutes

Simone Scardapane

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.20 pm to 2.40 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.40 pm to 3.00 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.20 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm

5.ROOM5 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 3.20 pm to 3.40 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 3.40 pm to 4.00 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

C17 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.45 pm to 5.45 pm

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.00 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

C17 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion team

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 5

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

Flavia Tasso; Giada Migliore

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 5

360° scientists

360° scientists

G.Eco, L.U.D.I.S., ScienzImpresa

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 10.45 am

H20 pav. 3

Moon Landing Show

Moon Landing Show

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Stage pav. 5

How do they move?

How do they move?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 1 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 10.45 am

H20 pav. 3

  • Performance

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Drone Swarm pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 3 pav. 5

Hydraulic bridge

Hydraulic bridge

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 5

PlayQBO by TUMA STUDIO & Ely Rozenberg

PlayQBO by TUMA STUDIO & Ely Rozenberg

Ely Rozenberg, Thomas Fabio Borrelli e Luca D'Elia

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 2 pav. 5

Challenge to the last Server!

Challenge to the last Server!

Daniele Catozzella

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 7 pav. 5

iot-playground 2.0

iot-playground 2.0

Codemotion team

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 4 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 5

Science in the classroom

Science in the classroom

Eleonora Bianchi, Costantina De Mitri, Luca Di Massimo, Valentina Gambetti, Flavia Salomone

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 5

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with "MindSharing.tech" and "CoderDojo Roma SPQR"

Aldo Pergjergji - MindSharing.tech - CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 5

Meccano Innovation Sets

Meccano Innovation Sets

Codemotion team

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

APOLLO 11

APOLLO 11

SANGIOVANNI Paolo - BIS Italia

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 10.30 am to 6.00 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

C17 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 11.45 am

H20 pav. 3

Mad's Rally

Mad's Rally

Davide Gomba / Fablab For Kids

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 6.00 pm

H9 pav. 3

Planets a in a Room: how to use it

Planets a in a Room: how to use it

Livia Giacomini e altri

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm

9.ROOM9 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

3.ROOM3 pav. 3

Read, write and count

Read, write and count

Chiara Burberi

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 11.15 am

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

Spasso Uno

Spasso Uno

Davide Gomba / Fablab For Kids

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 6.00 pm

H10 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 11.45 am

H20 pav. 3

PM:

PM: "Particulate - Maleficent" acquisitions, obviousness, diseases.

Elena Papetti, Giovambattista Martino, Antonio Necci, Teresa Petricca

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.15 am to 12.15 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

The war of intelligences

The war of intelligences

Andrea Geremicca

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.15 am to 11.30 am

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.30 am to 11.45 am

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.45 am to 12.00 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

C17 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

C17 pav. 5

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

Design for Equality - Interactive conference

Design for Equality - Interactive conference

Raissa Trinci - Stefania Porcedda - Annabella Guadagni - Nicolò Canestraro

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

9.ROOM9 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

Touch, but don't look. Experiencing art in absence of sight

Touch, but don't look. Experiencing art in absence of sight

Cecilia Rizzo, Lidia Venuto, Chiara Addi, Giulia Foscolo, Giorgio Guardi, Elisa Fabrizi, Chiara Iacopino

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 3.00 pm to 7.00 pm

5.ROOM5 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

AstroMakers: from astronomical images to scientific data

AstroMakers: from astronomical images to scientific data

Lorenzo Franco (Unione Astrofili Italiani)

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm

7.ROOM7 pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

8.STAGE8B pav. 8

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

C17 pav. 5

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.20 pm to 5.20 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

C17 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

Discovering the bioeconomy

Discovering the bioeconomy

Susanna Albertini

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3