Category "Workshops"

iot-playground 2.0

iot-playground 2.0

Codemotion team

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 4 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 5

APOLLO 11

APOLLO 11

SANGIOVANNI Paolo - BIS Italia

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 10.00 am to 6.00 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

workshop

workshop "La Mela Reintegrata" di Pistoletto

Cittadellarte-Fondazione Pistoletto ONLUS

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

B17 pav. 3

MAKER RACING SERIES

MAKER RACING SERIES

TROIANIELLO FRANCESCO, POMPIGNOLI LORENZO, GENNARI FILIPPO, TARTAGNI MANUEL, FRANCESCO PAOLO DI SALVO

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 2.45 pm to 6.45 pm

5.ROOM5 pav. 5

Kerbal for teachers

Kerbal for teachers

Sandro Bardelli, Stefano Sandrelli, Agatino Rifatto, Gianluigi Filippelli (INAF sedi di Napoli, Bologna e Milano)

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm

9.ROOM9 pav. 9

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 5.15 pm to 6.15 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

B5 pav. 3

iot-playground 2.0

iot-playground 2.0

Codemotion team

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 4 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 5

APOLLO 11

APOLLO 11

SANGIOVANNI Paolo - BIS Italia

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 10.30 am to 6.00 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm

9.ROOM9 pav. 9

Introduction to ROS

Introduction to ROS

Giovanni di Dio Bruno

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm

7.ROOM7 pav. 7

DSA: TIC and other learning tools

DSA: TIC and other learning tools

Carrozzini Antonella, Laudisa Anna

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm

5.ROOM5 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 1.30 pm to 6.30 pm

9.ROOM9 pav. 9

Advanced Mobile Robotics using ROS

Advanced Mobile Robotics using ROS

Giovanni di Dio Bruno

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 3.00 pm to 5.30 pm

7.ROOM7 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm

5.ROOM5 pav. 5

iot-playground 2.0

iot-playground 2.0

Codemotion team

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 4 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 5

APOLLO 11

APOLLO 11

SANGIOVANNI Paolo - BIS Italia

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 10.30 am to 6.00 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

Planets a in a Room: how to use it

Planets a in a Room: how to use it

Livia Giacomini e altri

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm

9.ROOM9 pav. 9

Aquaponic design

Aquaponic design

FRANCESCO LOMBARDO,GIAN MARCO TAMBORRA,LUCA SETTANNI

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm

5.ROOM5 pav. 5

Design for Equality - Interactive conference

Design for Equality - Interactive conference

Raissa Trinci - Stefania Porcedda - Annabella Guadagni - Nicolò Canestraro

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

9.ROOM9 pav. 9

Touch, but don't look. Experiencing art in absence of sight

Touch, but don't look. Experiencing art in absence of sight

Cecilia Rizzo, Lidia Venuto, Chiara Addi, Giulia Foscolo, Giorgio Guardi, Elisa Fabrizi, Chiara Iacopino

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 3.00 pm to 7.00 pm

5.ROOM5 pav. 5

AstroMakers: from astronomical images to scientific data

AstroMakers: from astronomical images to scientific data

Lorenzo Franco (Unione Astrofili Italiani)

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm

7.ROOM7 pav. 7