Events

Maker Faire Rome offers a huge schedule of workshops, performance, talks and events dedicated to kids and adults

To participate you need to show up in front of the room a few minutes before the start (participation is guaranteed until seats are available). In the cases where the reservation is necessary, it is expressly specified in the event sheet. Participation to the eventi is included in the entrance ticket.

The program is constantly updated


Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion team

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 5

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

Flavia Tasso; Giada Migliore

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 5

360° scientists

360° scientists

G.Eco, L.U.D.I.S., ScienzImpresa

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 5

Moon Landing Show

Moon Landing Show

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Stage pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 1 pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 3 pav. 5

Hydraulic bridge

Hydraulic bridge

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 5

PlayQBO by TUMA STUDIO & Ely Rozenberg

PlayQBO by TUMA STUDIO & Ely Rozenberg

Ely Rozenberg, Thomas Fabio Borrelli e Luca D'Elia

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 2 pav. 5

Challenge to the last Server!

Challenge to the last Server!

Daniele Catozzella

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 7 pav. 5

iot-playground 2.0

iot-playground 2.0

Codemotion team

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 4 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 5

Science in the classroom

Science in the classroom

Eleonora Bianchi, Costantina De Mitri, Luca Di Massimo, Valentina Gambetti, Flavia Salomone

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 5

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with "MindSharing.tech" and "CoderDojo Roma SPQR"

Aldo Pergjergji - MindSharing.tech - CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 5

Meccano Innovation Sets

Meccano Innovation Sets

Codemotion team

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 9.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 5

APOLLO 11

APOLLO 11

SANGIOVANNI Paolo - BIS Italia

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 10.00 am to 6.00 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 10.00 am to 10.45 am

H20 pav. 3

How do they move?

How do they move?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 5

workshop

workshop "La Mela Reintegrata" di Pistoletto

Cittadellarte-Fondazione Pistoletto ONLUS

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

B17 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 10.00 am to 10.45 am

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

B15 pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

C17 pav. 5

  • Performance

Friday 18 October

From 10.30 am to 7.00 pm

Drone Swarm pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 11.00 am to 11.45 am

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 11.00 am to 11.30 am

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

Mad's Rally

Mad's Rally

Davide Gomba / Fablab For Kids

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 11.00 am to 6.00 pm

H9 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 11.00 am to 11.30 am

Makers for Space pav. 7

ENERGY FOR THE FUTURE

ENERGY FOR THE FUTURE

FABIO MASSIMO PALLOTTINI E FABIO CAMPOLI

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 11.00 am to 11.45 am

H20 pav. 3

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

Spasso Uno

Spasso Uno

Davide Gomba / Fablab For Kids

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 11.00 am to 6.00 pm

H10 pav. 3

FAKE NEWS IN NUTRITION

FAKE NEWS IN NUTRITION

ANDREA GHISELLI

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

LifeBox

LifeBox

Ferran Fàbregas

  • Performance

Friday 18 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

C17 pav. 5

Space talk in diretta su Solar Orbiter

Space talk in diretta su Solar Orbiter

Marco Castronuovo, Mario Salatti, Marco Stangalini, Denise Perrone, Giuseppina Piccirilli (Agenzia Spaziale Italiana) Stefano Cesare (Thales Alenia Space) Danilo Morea (Ohb Italia)

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

B15 pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

Flash Safety Lab, safety in your suitcase

Flash Safety Lab, safety in your suitcase

Dott.ssa Giuditta Simoncelli - Sig. Raffaele Palomba (INAIL - DIT)

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 2.00 pm to 4.00 pm

8.STAGE8B pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 2.15 pm to 3.15 pm

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 2.15 pm to 3.15 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 2.15 pm to 3.15 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

National Rural Network Seminar: Ultra Broadband for Rural Areas Development

National Rural Network Seminar: Ultra Broadband for Rural Areas Development

GUIDO BONATI, VIRGILIO MARETTO, FRANCESCO FRATTO

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 2.30 pm to 4.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

C17 pav. 5

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm

A1 pav. 3

Scratch Stars

Scratch Stars

Francesco Noccioli

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.15 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

MAKER RACING SERIES

MAKER RACING SERIES

TROIANIELLO FRANCESCO, POMPIGNOLI LORENZO, GENNARI FILIPPO, TARTAGNI MANUEL, FRANCESCO PAOLO DI SALVO

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 2.45 pm to 6.45 pm

5.ROOM5 pav. 5

AURORIS, better than mom at finding things

AURORIS, better than mom at finding things

Andrea Motroni, Fabio Bernardini

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

Innovation is an essential tool for business growth. The Role of Digital Innovation Hub Cicero Lazio

Innovation is an essential tool for business growth. The Role of Digital Innovation Hub Cicero Lazio

M. Bertoni, Direttore Generale Vicario UNINDUSTRIA – E. Colombi, Presidente CNA Lazio - L. Mocci, Direttore Generale FEDERLAZIO

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm

8.ROOM8 pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

Kerbal for teachers

Kerbal for teachers

Sandro Bardelli, Stefano Sandrelli, Agatino Rifatto, Gianluigi Filippelli (INAF sedi di Napoli, Bologna e Milano)

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm

9.ROOM9 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 3.45 pm to 4.45 pm

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 3.45 pm to 4.45 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 3.45 pm to 4.45 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

8.STAGE8B pav. 8

  • Performance

Friday 18 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

One Love Machine Band

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

B15 pav. 7

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

C17 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 4.15 pm to 4.45 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

  • Circular Economy

Friday 18 October

From 4.45 pm to 6.15 pm

B16 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

8.STAGE8B pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

Robotics at school: a pilot experience in Catalonia

Robotics at school: a pilot experience in Catalonia

Proff. Gabriella Aleandri, Núria Llevot, Olga Bernad

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.15 pm to 6.15 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.15 pm to 6.15 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.15 pm to 5.45 pm

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.15 pm to 6.15 pm

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

  • Workshops

Friday 18 October

From 5.15 pm to 6.15 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Friday 18 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

C17 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.15 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

  • Performance

Friday 18 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm

One Love Machine Band

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

GERMI

GERMI

Electro Organic Orchestra

  • Performance

Friday 18 October

From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Friday 18 October

From 6.15 pm to 6.45 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion team

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 10.45 am

H20 pav. 3

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

Flavia Tasso; Giada Migliore

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 5

360° scientists

360° scientists

G.Eco, L.U.D.I.S., ScienzImpresa

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 5

Moon Landing Show

Moon Landing Show

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Stage pav. 5

How do they move?

How do they move?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 1 pav. 5

  • Performance

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Drone Swarm pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 3 pav. 5

Hydraulic bridge

Hydraulic bridge

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 5

PlayQBO by TUMA STUDIO & Ely Rozenberg

PlayQBO by TUMA STUDIO & Ely Rozenberg

Ely Rozenberg, Thomas Fabio Borrelli e Luca D'Elia

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 2 pav. 5

Challenge to the last Server!

Challenge to the last Server!

Daniele Catozzella

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 7 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

B5 pav. 3

iot-playground 2.0

iot-playground 2.0

Codemotion team

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 4 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 5

Science in the classroom

Science in the classroom

Eleonora Bianchi, Costantina De Mitri, Luca Di Massimo, Valentina Gambetti, Flavia Salomone

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 5

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with "MindSharing.tech" and "CoderDojo Roma SPQR"

Aldo Pergjergji - MindSharing.tech - CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 10.45 am

H20 pav. 3

Meccano Innovation Sets

Meccano Innovation Sets

Codemotion team

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 10.20 am to 10.50 am

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

APOLLO 11

APOLLO 11

SANGIOVANNI Paolo - BIS Italia

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 10.30 am to 6.00 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

L’arte di inventare storie. Rodari e l’uso della fantastica

L’arte di inventare storie. Rodari e l’uso della fantastica

Relatori: Ilaria Capanna (Comitato CentoRodari dell’Istituzione Biblioteche di Roma) e Daniele Aristarco, scrittore, autore di racconti e saggi divulgativi rivolti ai ragazzi Modera Alessandro Marco Gisonda, Assessore del VI Municipio del Comune di Roma alla Scuola, Sport, Cultura, Politiche Giovanili, Turismo e Beni Archeologici

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

B15 pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

C17 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 11.30 am

Makers for Space pav. 7

Mad's Rally

Mad's Rally

Davide Gomba / Fablab For Kids

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 6.00 pm

H9 pav. 3

The GOCCLES ® medical device in the early detection of oral cancer and dysplasia

The GOCCLES ® medical device in the early detection of oral cancer and dysplasia

Prof. Sandro Pelo, Dott. Alessandro Moro, Dott. Francesco Di Nardo.

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 11.30 am

3.ROOM3 pav. 3

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm

9.ROOM9 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 11.20 am

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

Innovare in salute e sicurezza: progetti e percorsi in Azienda

Innovare in salute e sicurezza: progetti e percorsi in Azienda

Prof.ssa Maria Sabrina Sarto (Università degli Studi di Roma "La Sapienza") - Dott. Sergio Iavicoli (INAIL - DiMEILA)

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 11.45 am

H20 pav. 3

iCOMOX :  the smart platform for Industry 4.0

iCOMOX : the smart platform for Industry 4.0

Francesco De Andreis - Field Application Engineer Arrow Electronics

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

8.STAGE8B pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 11.30 am

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

Introduction to ROS

Introduction to ROS

Giovanni di Dio Bruno

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 1.30 pm

7.ROOM7 pav. 7

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 11.45 am

H20 pav. 3

Spasso Uno

Spasso Uno

Davide Gomba / Fablab For Kids

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 6.00 pm

H10 pav. 3

DSA: TIC and other learning tools

DSA: TIC and other learning tools

Carrozzini Antonella, Laudisa Anna

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm

5.ROOM5 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.15 am to 11.45 am

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.20 am to 11.40 am

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.30 am to 12.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

Innovative techniques for workers health and safety

Innovative techniques for workers health and safety

Dott. Raffaele D'Angelo (INAIL - CONTARP Campania)

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.30 am to 1.30 pm

8.ROOM8 pav. 8

Smart Mobility: Reality or Utopia?

Smart Mobility: Reality or Utopia?

Mauro Spagnolo - Rinnovabili.it, Dario Palma (responsabile CASE in Mercedes-Benz Italia), Alberto Cassone (Presidente di HURRY!), Enrico Pascarella (Country Manager Ecooltra), Gianluca Bassan (Responsabile Commerciale ASKOLL EVA), Mario Musmeci (Agenzia Spaziale Italiana)

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.30 am to 1.00 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

Il futuro dell’esplorazione su Marte

Il futuro dell’esplorazione su Marte

Nagin Cox (Jet Propulsion Laboratory, NASA) - Enrico Flamini (già Chief scientist Agenzia Spaziale Italiana) - Modera Manuela Proietti

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

B15 pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

ArcheoPop

ArcheoPop

Astrid D'Eredità

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.20 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Performance

Saturday 19 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

One Love Machine Band

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

C17 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

8.STAGE8B pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

THE FLOWER IN THE DISH

THE FLOWER IN THE DISH

BARBARA RUFFONI

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 12.40 pm to 1.00 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 12.45 pm to 1.15 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 1.30 pm to 6.30 pm

9.ROOM9 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.20 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Performance

Saturday 19 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm

One Love Machine Band

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

8.ROOM8 pav. 8

IoT Wireless Sensors: nuove opportunità per connettere il Mondo

IoT Wireless Sensors: nuove opportunità per connettere il Mondo

Antonio Carlini, Product Designer - Emanuele Mancuso, Application Engineer

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

8.STAGE8B pav. 8

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

C17 pav. 5

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.15 pm to 3.15 pm

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

Machine learning in 10 minutes

Machine learning in 10 minutes

Simone Scardapane

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.20 pm to 2.40 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.40 pm to 3.00 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

Made in Code.

Made in Code.

Michela Musto

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

BioLu Smart Farm

BioLu Smart Farm

Nadia Savino

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

3.ROOM3 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

Advanced Mobile Robotics using ROS

Advanced Mobile Robotics using ROS

Giovanni di Dio Bruno

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 3.00 pm to 5.30 pm

7.ROOM7 pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.20 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

8.STAGE8B pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

Intelligenza artificiale e nuove missioni satellitari, Spazio, conoscenza e genialità a tutela dell’ambiente.

Intelligenza artificiale e nuove missioni satellitari, Spazio, conoscenza e genialità a tutela dell’ambiente.

Pier Cardillo (e-Geos) - Tanya Scalia (Agenzia Spaziale Italiana) con la Start up Latitudo 40 vincitrice del Progetto Hack the Cleos 2019 e la start up Dicea. Modera Giuseppina Pulcrano (Asi)

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

B15 pav. 7

  • Workshops

Saturday 19 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm

5.ROOM5 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 3.20 pm to 3.40 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 3.40 pm to 4.00 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

3.ROOM3 pav. 3

MAMMA CHE FAME!

MAMMA CHE FAME!

STEFANIA RUGGERI

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Performance

Saturday 19 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

One Love Machine Band

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

 The State of Arduino

The State of Arduino

Massimo Banzi

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

8.STAGE8B pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

C17 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

How Aart Helps Innovation

How Aart Helps Innovation

Gianluigi Ricuperati, scrittore e curatore - Richard Garet, artista - Enrica Beccali, artista

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

8.ROOM8 pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.15 pm to 4.45 pm

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

Come scovare mondi alieni

Come scovare mondi alieni

Mario Salatti (Agenzia Spaziale Italiana) e Angelo Antonelli (Istituto Nazionale di Astrofisica). Modera Manuela Di Dio

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.30 pm to 5.10 pm

B15 pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.45 pm to 5.45 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 4.45 pm to 5.45 pm

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

Safety issues in Industry 4.0. Technologies

Safety issues in Industry 4.0. Technologies

Ing. Fabio Pera (INAIL - DIT)

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

8.STAGE8B pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

LifeBox

LifeBox

Ferran Fàbregas

  • Performance

Saturday 19 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm

8.ROOM8 pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.00 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Saturday 19 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

C17 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Performance

Saturday 19 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm

One Love Machine Band

Innovative Apulians: experiences and opportunities in Apulia.

Innovative Apulians: experiences and opportunities in Apulia.

Luca Langella- Maxi Torau(Arti Puglia)

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm

8.STAGE8B pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Saturday 19 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

Open Lab Area

Open Lab Area

Codemotion team

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

OPEN LAB KIDS pav. 5

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

DISCOVERING GOOD BACTERIA!!

Flavia Tasso; Giada Migliore

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 3 pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 8 pav. 5

360° scientists

360° scientists

G.Eco, L.U.D.I.S., ScienzImpresa

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 4 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 10.45 am

H20 pav. 3

Moon Landing Show

Moon Landing Show

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Performance

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Stage pav. 5

How do they move?

How do they move?

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 1 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 11.00 am

8.ROOM8 pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 10.45 am

H20 pav. 3

  • Performance

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Drone Swarm pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 3 pav. 5

Hydraulic bridge

Hydraulic bridge

Scienza Divertente Roma

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 2 pav. 5

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 10 pav. 5

PlayQBO by TUMA STUDIO & Ely Rozenberg

PlayQBO by TUMA STUDIO & Ely Rozenberg

Ely Rozenberg, Thomas Fabio Borrelli e Luca D'Elia

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 2 pav. 5

Challenge to the last Server!

Challenge to the last Server!

Daniele Catozzella

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 7 pav. 5

iot-playground 2.0

iot-playground 2.0

Codemotion team

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

Kids Fablab 4 pav. 5

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 6 pav. 5

Science in the classroom

Science in the classroom

Eleonora Bianchi, Costantina De Mitri, Luca Di Massimo, Valentina Gambetti, Flavia Salomone

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 9 pav. 5

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with

OH MY Robots! [robotlab] with "MindSharing.tech" and "CoderDojo Roma SPQR"

Aldo Pergjergji - MindSharing.tech - CoderDojo Roma SPQR

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 1 pav. 5

Meccano Innovation Sets

Meccano Innovation Sets

Codemotion team

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.00 am to 7.00 pm

KIDS ISLAND 5 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 10.15 am to 11.15 am

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

APOLLO 11

APOLLO 11

SANGIOVANNI Paolo - BIS Italia

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 10.30 am to 6.00 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 10.30 am to 11.30 am

C17 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 10.30 am to 11.00 am

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 11.45 am

H20 pav. 3

Mad's Rally

Mad's Rally

Davide Gomba / Fablab For Kids

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 6.00 pm

H9 pav. 3

Apericena spaziale. Menù antistress per viaggiatori dello Spazio.

Apericena spaziale. Menù antistress per viaggiatori dello Spazio.

Laura di Renzo (Università di Tor Vergata) - Alberto Battistelli (Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche -Istituto di Ricerca sugli Ecosistemi Terrestri). Modera Enrico Potenza

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

B15 pav. 7

Planets a in a Room: how to use it

Planets a in a Room: how to use it

Livia Giacomini e altri

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm

9.ROOM9 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

3.ROOM3 pav. 3

THE SMALL PRECISION INDUSTRY

THE SMALL PRECISION INDUSTRY

TIZIANA CATTANEO

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 11.30 am

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

Read, write and count

Read, write and count

Chiara Burberi

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 11.15 am

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 12.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

Aquaponic design

Aquaponic design

FRANCESCO LOMBARDO,GIAN MARCO TAMBORRA,LUCA SETTANNI

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 12.30 pm

5.ROOM5 pav. 5

Spasso Uno

Spasso Uno

Davide Gomba / Fablab For Kids

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 6.00 pm

H10 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.00 am to 11.45 am

H20 pav. 3

PM:

PM: "Particulate - Maleficent" acquisitions, obviousness, diseases.

Elena Papetti, Giovambattista Martino, Antonio Necci, Teresa Petricca

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.15 am to 12.15 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

The war of intelligences

The war of intelligences

Andrea Geremicca

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.15 am to 11.30 am

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

INNOVATIVE MONITORING SYSTEMS FOR THE SUSTAINABLE CONTROL OF DROSOPHILA SUZUKII AND OTHER RELEVANT PHYTOPHATHS FOR FRUIT TREATMENT OF LAZIO

INNOVATIVE MONITORING SYSTEMS FOR THE SUSTAINABLE CONTROL OF DROSOPHILA SUZUKII AND OTHER RELEVANT PHYTOPHATHS FOR FRUIT TREATMENT OF LAZIO

Massimiliano Di Carlo, Maria Rosaria Tabilio, Maurizio Calvitti, Alisea Sartori, Marcello Biocca, Francesco Maria Bucarelli, Carlo Hausmann

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.30 am to 12.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.30 am to 11.45 am

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

The Smart Home Challenge: Between Artificial Intelligence and Augmented Reality

The Smart Home Challenge: Between Artificial Intelligence and Augmented Reality

Mauro Spagnolo (Rinnovabili.it), Marco Casini (Sapienza Università di Roma), Alessandra Migliore (Microsoft) , Andrea Padovan (Ilevia), (M2M) la normalizzazione della torre di Babele Mario Zucca (Softjam), Paolo Quarta (Onyax)

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.30 am to 1.00 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.45 am to 12.00 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 11.45 am to 12.45 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

8.ROOM8 pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Performance

Sunday 20 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

One Love Machine Band

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm

C17 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 12.00 pm to 12.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 12.30 pm to 1.30 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 1.15 pm to 2.15 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Performance

Sunday 20 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm

One Love Machine Band

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

C17 pav. 5

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

WHOLEGRAIN CEREALS: HOW AND WHY

WHOLEGRAIN CEREALS: HOW AND WHY

VALENTINA NARDUCCI

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

Design for Equality - Interactive conference

Design for Equality - Interactive conference

Raissa Trinci - Stefania Porcedda - Annabella Guadagni - Nicolò Canestraro

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm

9.ROOM9 pav. 9

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

MILK AND DERIVATIVES

MILK AND DERIVATIVES

MARIA MATTERA

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.30 pm to 3.00 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.15 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Makers for Space pav. 7

WASTE IN THE DISH

WASTE IN THE DISH

LAURA ROSSI

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

Touch, but don't look. Experiencing art in absence of sight

Touch, but don't look. Experiencing art in absence of sight

Cecilia Rizzo, Lidia Venuto, Chiara Addi, Giulia Foscolo, Giorgio Guardi, Elisa Fabrizi, Chiara Iacopino

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 3.00 pm to 7.00 pm

5.ROOM5 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm

EDTECH STAGE pav.7

AstroMakers: from astronomical images to scientific data

AstroMakers: from astronomical images to scientific data

Lorenzo Franco (Unione Astrofili Italiani)

  • Workshops

Sunday 20 October

From 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm

7.ROOM7 pav. 7

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.30 pm

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 3.00 pm to 3.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

COMPOSTINO

COMPOSTINO

FABIO MUSMECI

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 3.45 pm to 4.15 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

8.STAGE8B pav. 8

  • Performance

Sunday 20 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm

One Love Machine Band

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

C17 pav. 5

REGENERATE T37

REGENERATE T37

WASP Team

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm

A1 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.00 pm to 4.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.15 pm to 5.15 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.20 pm to 5.20 pm

8.STAGE8A pav. 8

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 4.45 pm to 5.45 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 5.00 pm to 5.45 pm

H20 pav. 3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 5.15 pm to 5.45 pm

6.STAGE6 pav. 6

ROB-O-COD

ROB-O-COD

Vignaroli/ Cuzzupoli

  • Kids Workshop

Sunday 20 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm

C17 pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 5.30 pm to 6.00 pm

AGRIFOOD STAGE pav.3

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

5.ROOM5C pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

5.ROOM5A pav. 5

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

5.ROOM5B pav. 5

  • Performance

Sunday 20 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm

One Love Machine Band

Discovering the bioeconomy

Discovering the bioeconomy

Susanna Albertini

  • Talk & Conference

Sunday 20 October

From 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm

3.STAGE3 pav. 3